Our Boards 2020

The Minister for Agriculture and Western New South Wales, Adam Marshall, has announced 11 new look Local Land Services regional boards.

This follows the official declaration by Australian Election Company of the results of the 2020 board elections.

The new boards consist of 29 members who were recently appointed by the Minister, 34 who were successful in board elections and 16 who are continuing in ministerial appointments.

The Chairs of each of the regional boards make up the statewide Local Land Services Board which is chaired by Richard Bull.

Central Tablelands

Ian Rogan, Chair, Millthorpe (appointed)

Rachel Nicoll, Hampton, (appointed)

Tess Herbert, Eugowra (appointed)

Donna Rygate, Canowindra (appointed)

Wendy Bowman, Cargo (elected)

Scott Sullivan, Cumnock (elected)

Howard Robert Sinclair, Newbridge (elected)

Find out more about the Central Tablelands Local Land Services board members here.

Central West

Susan Madden, Chair, Dubbo, (appointed)

Christine White, Coolah (appointed)

Andrew Rice, Parkes (appointed)

Paul Brydon, Narromine (appointed)

Will Martel, Gollan (elected)

David Leslie King Waters, Mendooran (elected)

Chris Sweeney, Forbes (elected)

Find out more about the Central West Local Land Services board members here.

Greater Sydney

Robert Webster, Chair, McMahons Point (appointed)

Melissa Joseph, Lilli Pilli (appointed)

Danica Leys, West Pymble (appointed)

Kay Veitch, Annandale (appointed)

Bob Stacy, Yarramalong (elected)

Tally Matthews, Ebenezer (elected)

Ian Lanham Ross McDougall, Kenthurst (elected)

Find out more about the Greater Sydney Local Land Services board members here.

Hunter

Tony Hegarty, Chair, Cassilis (appointed)

Elizabeth McEntyre, Tea Gardens (appointed)

Allison Mudford, Cassilis (appointed)

Robyn Parker, Terrigal (appointed)

Art Brown, Crawford River (elected)

Deborah Willis, Lansdowne (elected)

Jamie Andrews, Gloucester (elected)

Find out more about the Hunter Local Land Services board members here.

Murray

Derek Schoen, Chair, Corowa (appointed)

Catherine Marriott, Tumbarumba (appointed)

Michelle Humphries, Jerilderie (appointed)

Edwina Hayes, Thurgoona (appointed)

Colin Bull, Conargo (elected)

Amanda Barlow, Mathoura (elected)

James Andrew Johnstone, Deniliquin (elected)

Find out more about the Murray Local Land Services board members here.

North Coast

Bob Smith, Chair, Mylestom, (appointed)

Jolyon Burnett, Bexhill (appointed)

Patricia Walker, Bowraville (appointed)

Gary Humphreys, Port Macquarie (appointed)

Bruce Lyle, Yorklea (elected)

David Michael Dawson, Bonny Hills (elected)

Adam Chapman, Fine Flower (elected)

Find out more about the North Coast Local Land Services board members here.

North West

Richard Clark, Chair, Boggabilla (appointed)

Jocellin Jansson, Narrabri (appointed)

Rebecca Reardon, Moree (appointed)

Russell Webb, Duri (appointed)

Keith Ean Harris, Warral (elected)

Geoffrey Allan Cruickshank, Moree (elected)

Annie McMahon, Burren Junction (elected)

Find out more about the North West Local Land Services board members here.

Northern Tablelands

Grahame Marriott, Chair, Inverell (appointed)

Tracey Gowen, Arding (appointed)

Rechelle Leahy, Kelly Plains (appointed)

Julie Bird, Bukkulla (appointed)

Jane Mactier, Tenterden (elected)

Scott Kermode, Walcha (elected)

William John O’Halloran, Invergowrie (elected)

Find out more about the Northern Tablelands Local Land Services board members here.

Riverina

Barney Hyams, Chair, Batlow (appointed)

Diana Gibbs, Wagga Wagga (appointed)

Gillian Kirkup, Leeton (appointed)

Elke Cleverdon, Young (appointed)

Alison Hamilton, Wagga Wagga (elected)

Paul Funnell, Collingullie (elected)

Bill Kingwill, Adjungbilly (elected)

Find out more about the Riverina Local Land Services board members here.

South East

Allison Harker, Chair, Yass (appointed)

Ken Baxter, Robertson (appointed)

Fay Steward, Tarranganda (appointed)

Bunja Smith, Surf Beach (appointed)

George Merriman, Boorowa (elected)

Nigel P Baines, Gunning (elected)

Robert Keith Ingram, Delegate (elected)

Find out more about the South East Local Land Services board members here.

Western

Magnus Aitken, Chair, Conargo (appointed)

Lawrence Clarke, Roto (appointed)

Hugh McLean, Booligal (appointed)

Rebecca Bunyan, Booligal (appointed)

Felicity McLeod, Wentworth (appointed)

Garry Ross Hannigan, Broken Hill (elected)

Michael Leonard Davis, Brewarrina (elected)

Anita O’Connor, Milparinka (elected)

Kate McBride, Wentworth (elected)

Find out more about the Western Local Land Services board members here.