Our staff

Hunter Local Land Services staff work across the Upper Hunter, Lower Hunter and Manning Great Lakes in a diverse range of teams.

District Veterinarians

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Jim KERRTeam Leader Animal Biosecurity and Welfare (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)Paterson4939 89660439 185 275jim.kerr@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kylie GREENTREEDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri)Maitland4932 88660428 498 687kylie.greentree@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kristi ARNOTDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Wed, Fri)Singleton6572 29440409 758 823kristi.arnot@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jane BENNETTDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)Scone6540 24190427 322 311jane.bennett@lls.nsw.gov.au
Lyndell STONEDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)Wingham6553 42330429 532 855lyndell.stone@lls.nsw.gov.au

Biosecurity Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Luke BOOTHTeam Leader BiosecurityPaterson4939 89050408 681 576luke.booth@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kyra O'BRIENBiosecurity OfficerPaterson4939 89670427 492 958kyra.o'brien@lls.nsw.gov.au
Cam BARTROPBiosecurity OfficerSingleton6572 29440407 691 424cam.bartrop@lls.nsw.gov.au
Richard ALISenior Biosecurity OfficerScone6540 24060429 722 944richard.ali@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jonathan RANDLEBiosecurity Officer Scone6540 24050429 342 995jonathan.randle@lls.nsw.gov.au
Laurie MULLENSenior Biosecurity OfficerWingham6553 42330407 785 007

laurie.mullen@lls.nsw.gov.au

Kirstin BISLEYBiosecurity OfficerWingham 0438 593 875 kirstin.bisley@lls.nsw.gov.au

Agricultural Extension Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Sarah GIBLINTeam Leader Agricultural ExtensionScone4938 49570427 188 345sarah.giblin@lls.nsw.gov.au
Peter BEALESenior Land Services Officer AgronomyTaree6551 8994 ext 2390427 007 468peter.beale@lls.nsw.gov.au
Col FREEMANSenior Land Services Officer Sustainable AgriculturePaterson4938 49590428 043 427col.freeman@lls.nsw.gov.au
Albert MULLENSenior Land Services Officer Sustainable AgricultureTaree6551 8994 ext 2350428 670 524albert.mullen@lls.nsw.gov.au
Teresa HOGAN Land Services Officer - Upper Hunter  Livestock Merriwa6548 21750417 352 694teresa.hogan@lls.nsw.gov.au
David DEANELand Services Officer - PasturesTocal 0411 108 961david.deane@lls.nsw.gov.au
Maria CAMERONSenior Land Services Officer Regional Drought CoordinatorMerriwa6548 21750409 636 765maria.cameron@lls.nsw.gov.au

Travelling Stock Reserve Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Peter FOTHERINGHAMTravelling Stock Reserve OfficerWingham6553 42330409 034 557peter.fotheringham@lls.nsw.gov.au
Warwick NAIRNESenior Field Officer Travelling Stock ReserveMerriwa6548 21750428 721 864warwick.nairne@lls.nsw.gov.au
Albert ALBURYSenior Field Officer Travelling Stock ReserveScone6540 24040428 686 177albert.albury@lls.nsw.gov.au

Customer Service Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Siri BOORERCustomer Service Team LeaderPaterson4938 49330447 563 400siri.boorer@lls.nsw.gov.au
Debra MORRISCustomer Service OfficerMaitland/Paterson4938 4921 debra.morris@lls.nsw.gov.au
Louise CASSIDYCustomer Service Officer / Senior Administration OfficerMaitland/Paterson4938 4954 louise.cassidy@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jacqueline MYHILLSenior Customer Service OfficerScone 0429 204 130jacqueline.myhill@lls.nsw.gov.au
Anne LANTRYDrought Administration Support Officer Singleton6572 29440428 394 668anne.lantry@lls.nsw.gov.au
Donna DONEHUECustomer Service Officer (Tues, Wed, Thurs)Singleton6572 2944 donna.donehue@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kathy RYANCustomer Service Officer (Mon, Tues, Wed)Merriwa6548 2175 kathy.ryan@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kim HARRIDENCustomer Service Officer Wingham6553 4233 kim.harriden@lls.nsw.gov.au
Tracey JACOBS Customer Service Officer / (Mon, Tues, alt Wed)
Senior Administration Officer
Taree/Wingham 6551 8994 ext 224 tracey.jacobs@lls.nsw.gov.au

Natural Resource Management Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Lyndel WILSONTeam Leader Natural Resource Management (NRM)Paterson 0429 613 095lyndel.wilson@lls.nsw.gov.au
TBCSenior Land Services Officer NRM Extension and Advisory OfficerScone6540 2415 
Anthea SLACKLower Hunter NRM Project Officer Paterson 0408 563 736slack.anthea@lls.nsw.gov.au
Carolyn JENKINSONSenior Land Services Officer NRM Extension Ourimbah 0408 162 174carolyn.jenkinson@lls.nsw.gov.au
Reegan WALKERSenior Land Services Officer NRM ExtensionTaree 0429 361 781reegan.walker@lls.nsw.gov.au
Rye GOLLANNRM PRojects Officer 6551 8994 ext 287 rye.gollan@lls.nsw.gov.au
Catherine CONROYNRM Projects OfficerScone6540 24020427 578 937catherine.conroy@lls.nsw.gov.au
Daintry GERRANDRegional Agricultural Landcare Facilitator (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)Taree6551 8994 ext 2230429 198 472daintry.gerrand@lls.nsw.gov.au

Community Engagement Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Jane LLOYD-JONESSchools Engagement Officer (Mon, Tues, Thurs)Paterson4938 4958 jane.lloyd-jones@lls.nsw.gov.au
Toby WHALEBOATAboriginal Communities OfficerPaterson4938 49460429 303 765toby.whaleboat@lls.nsw.gov.au
Alissa ROGERSVolunteer CoordinatorKooragang/Paterson4938 49270400 995 360 alissa.rogers@lls.nsw.gov.au
Daniel TRUDGEONManning Great Lakes Community Engagement OfficerTaree6551 8994 ext 2450419 436 185daniel.trudgeon@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kath McLOUGHLINUpper Hunter Community Engagement OfficerScone654024230427 151 092kath.mcloughlin@lls.nsw.gov.au
Eva TWARKOWSKILower Hunter Community Engagement OfficerPaterson4938 49300437 056 978eva.twarkowski@lls.nsw.gov.au
Matt KENNEDYRegional Weeds CoordinatorSingleton6572 29440428 686 178matt.kennedy@lls.nsw.gov.au

Catchment Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Glenn LyonsTeam Leader Catchment ProgramsPaterson4938 49360428 684 924glenn.lyons@lls.nsw.gov.au
Rob CAVALLAROSLSO HCC River ManagementScone 0429 455 492rob.cavallaro@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jenny WEINGOTTSenior Land Services Officer Estuary and River Management Paterson 4938 49380428 227 460jenny.weingott@lls.nsw.gov.au
Peggy SVOBODASenior Land Services Officer Estuary Programs TransitionPaterson4938 49400418 649 308peggy.svoboda@lls.nsw.gov.au
Lorna ADLEMSenior Land Services Officer Hunter PartnershipsPaterson4938 49250437 967 311lorna.adlem@lls.nsw.gov.au
Brian HUGHESSenior Land Services Officer   Aquatic Agriculture EstuariesTaree6551 8994 ext 2220428 293 021brian.hughes@lls.nsw.gov.au
Geoff LE MESSURIERSenior Land Services Officer Marine Estate Taree6551 8994 ext 2470429 418 901geoff.lemessurier@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kirby BYRNEMarine Estate Project OfficerTaree6551 8994 ext 2910422 624 397kirby.byrne@lls.nsw.gov.au
Gavin FARLEYRiparian OfficerPaterson 0435 128 502gavin.farley@lls.nsw.gov.au

Sustainable Land Management Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Geoff FOSTERSustainable Land Management OfficerTaree6551 8994 ext 2430428 606 053geoff.foster@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jesse GOLLANActing Team Leader Sustainable Land Management Taree6551 8994 ext 2210427 923 621jesse.gollan@lls.nsw.gov.au
Karina GLOVERSustainable Land Management OfficerScone6540 24120459 125 407karina.glover@lls.nsw.gov.au

Business and Finance Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Karen FITZHERBERTTeam Leader Business ServicesPaterson 4938 49230447 736 084karen.fitzherbert@lls.nsw.gov.au
Donna RodromTeam Leader FinancePaterson  donna.rodrom@lls.nsw.gov.au
Leanne BARDSLEY-JONESExecutive Support OfficerPaterson4938 4900 leanne.bardsley-jones@lls.nsw.gov.au
Penny EVANSStrategic Communications & Stakeholder Management Officer (Mon-Thurs)Paterson4938 49290417 413 026penny.evans@lls.nsw.gov.au
Paul HOWELLBusiness and Finance OfficerPaterson4938 49520409 864 485paul.howel@lls.nsw.gov.au
Fiona BAKERFinance OfficerPaterson4938 4970 fiona.baker@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kier BOWMANSenior Administration OfficerScone6540 2407 kier.bowman@lls.nsw.gov.au
Tiffany DOMAN
Business Development and Improvement Officer
Paterson4938 49670412131516tiff.doman@lls.nsw.gov.au
Sarah LEMonitoring Evaluation and Reporting OfficerPaterson02 4938 49320437 471 947sarah.le@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kevin DOOHANGeographic Information Systems (GIS) officerPaterson49384950 kevin.doohan@lls.nsw.gov.au
David KITCHENERGeographic Information Systems Analyst (Mon-Thurs)Paterson4938 4953 david.kitchener@lls.nsw.gov.au

Emergency Management

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Rob HENDERSONTeam LeaderPaterson4938 49340418 669 438rob.henderson@lls.nsw.gov.au

Supporting our Neighbours

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Isabelle MCINTYRERegional Fencing Project OfficerScone6540 2401 isabelle.mcintyre@lls.nsw.gov.au
Anne LANTRYRegional Fencing Project OfficerSingleton6572 29440428 394 668anne.lantry@lls.nsw.gov.au
Daniel TRUDGEONActing Team LeaderTaree 0419 436 185daniel.trudgeon@lls.nsw.gov.au
Karina GLOVERRegional Fencing Project OfficerScone 0459 125 407karina.glover@lls.nsw.gov.au

Senior Executive Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Brett MINERSGeneral ManagerPaterson493010300427 346 263brett.miners@lls.nsw.gov.au
Simon TURPINManger, Ag Production and ProtectionPaterson4938 49280427 496 549simon.turpin@lls.nsw.gov.au
Clare MACDOUGALManager, Healthy LandscapesPaterson 0417 578 236clare.macdougal@lls.nsw.gov.au